ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:37:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAGERCOIL EXP (12667)
CHENNAI EGMORE to NAGERCOIL JN
NAGERCOIL EXP (12667)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: NAGERCOIL EXP (12667)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource18:55 (Day 1)0
2CGLCHENGALPATTU19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)56
3VMVILLUPURAM JN21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)159
4VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)213
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)336
6DGDINDIGUL JN01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)431
7MDUMADURAI JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)497
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)540
9SRTSATUR04:12 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)567
10TENTIRUNELVELI06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)653
11NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:10 (Day 2)Destination727
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :