ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:55:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXP (12668)
NAGERCOIL JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
CHENNAI EXP (12668)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXP (12668)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource17:05 (Day 1)0
2TENTIRUNELVELI18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)74
3SRTSATUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)160
4VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)187
5MDUMADURAI JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)230
6DGDINDIGUL JN22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)296
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)391
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)514
9VMVILLUPURAM JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)568
10CGLCHENGALPATTU04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)671
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:45 (Day 2)Destination727
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :