ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 17:42:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANGAKAVERI EXP (12669)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to CHHAPRA
GANGAKAVERI EXP (12669)
Running Days: MON SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
PC
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
A3
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: GANGAKAVERI EXP (12669)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)138
3OGLONGOLE21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)292
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)431
5KMTKHAMMAM01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)532
6WLWARANGAL03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)639
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)812
8BPQBALHARSHAH08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)881
9CDCHANDRAPUR08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)895
10SEGMSEVAGRAM10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1016
11NGPNAGPUR11:45 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1093
12PARPANDHURNA13:09 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1196
13BZUBETUL14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)1283
14ETITARSI JN16:55 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1390
15PPIPIPARIYA18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1457
16JBPJABALPUR20:40 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1635
17KTEKATNI22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1726
18STASATNA00:01 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1824
19ALDALLAHABAD JN03:55 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)2002
20BOYBHADOHI05:47 (Day 3)05:48 (Day 3)2092
21BSBVARANASI JN07:05 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)2136
22GCTGHAZIPUR CITY08:40 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)2211
23BUIBALLIA10:13 (Day 3)10:18 (Day 3)2277
24CPRCHHAPRA11:45 (Day 3)Destination2342
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :