ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:25:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NILAGIRI EXP (12671)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to METUPALAIYAM
NILAGIRI EXP (12671)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S9
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S10
9
S4
10
B5
11
A2
12
GRD
13
GN
14
H1
15
A1
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: NILAGIRI EXP (12671)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)130
4SASALEM JN01:47 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)334
5EDERODE JN02:47 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)396
6TUPTIRUPPUR03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)446
7CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)494
8CBECOIMBATORE JN05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)497
9MTPMETUPALAIYAM06:15 (Day 2)Destination532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :