ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:23:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NILAGIRI EXP (12672)
METUPALAIYAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL
NILAGIRI EXP (12672)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
H1
4
A1
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: NILAGIRI EXP (12672)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTPMETUPALAIYAMSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2CBECOIMBATORE JN20:30 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)36
3TUPTIRUPPUR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)86
4EDERODE JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)137
5SASALEM JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)199
6KPDKATPADI JN02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)403
7AJJARAKKONAM03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)464
8PERPERAMBUR04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)527
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:05 (Day 2)Destination532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :