ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:35:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHERAN EXPRESS (12674)
COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHERAN EXPRESS (12674)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
S1
11
PC
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
25
OCV
Train Schedule: CHERAN EXPRESS (12674)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)101
4SASALEM JN01:17 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)164
5JTJJOLARPETTAI03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)284
6KPDKATPADI JN04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)367
7AJJARAKKONAM05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)428
8PERPERAMBUR05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)491
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:45 (Day 2)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :