ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Jun-2017 14:33:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOVAI EXPRESS (12675)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN
KOVAI EXPRESS (12675)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D14
6
D13
7
D12
8
D11
9
D10
10
D9
11
D8
12
D7
13
D6
14
D5
15
D4
16
PC
17
D3
18
D2
19
D1
20
C2
21
C1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: KOVAI EXPRESS (12675)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)69
3WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)105
4KPDKATPADI JN07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)130
5ABAMBUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)182
6JTJJOLARPETTAI09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)214
7MAPMORAPPUR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)268
8SASALEM JN10:52 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)334
9EDERODE JN11:52 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)396
10TUPTIRUPPUR12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)446
11CBECOIMBATORE JN13:45 (Day 1)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :