ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2017 23:49:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOVAI EXPRESS (12675)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN
KOVAI EXPRESS (12675)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
D14
6
D13
7
D12
8
D11
9
D10
10
D9
11
D8
12
D7
13
D6
14
D5
15
D4
16
 
17
D3
18
D2
19
D1
20
C2
21
C1
22
 
23
 
24
 
Train Schedule: KOVAI EXPRESS (12675)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)69
3WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)105
4KPDKATPADI JN07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)130
5ABAMBUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)182
6JTJJOLARPETTAI09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)214
7MAPMORAPPUR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)268
8SASALEM JN10:52 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)334
9EDERODE JN11:52 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)396
10TUPTIRUPPUR12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)446
11CBECOIMBATORE JN13:45 (Day 1)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :