ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:24:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERNAKULAM EXP (12677)
BANGALORE CY JN to ERNAKULAM JN
ERNAKULAM EXP (12677)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C2
6
C1
7
D11
8
D10
9
D9
10
PC
11
D8
12
D7
13
D6
14
D5
15
D4
16
D3
17
D2
18
D1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: ERNAKULAM EXP (12677)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT06:25 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)5
3CRLMKARAMELARAM06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)25
4HSRAHOSUR07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)60
5DPJDHARMAPURI08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)152
6SASALEM JN10:02 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)218
7SGESANKARIDURG10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)260
8EDERODE JN11:20 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)281
9TUPTIRUPPUR12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)331
10CBECOIMBATORE JN13:07 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)381
11PGTPALAKKAD14:10 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)436
12TCRTHRISUR15:17 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)513
13AWYALUVA16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)568
14ERSERNAKULAM JN16:55 (Day 1)Destination587
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :