ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jun-2017 00:40:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
COIMBATORE EXP (12679)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN
COIMBATORE EXP (12679)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D13
6
D12
7
D11
8
D10
9
D9
10
D8
11
D7
12
D6
13
D5
14
PC
15
D4
16
D3
17
D2
18
D1
19
C2
20
C1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: COIMBATORE EXP (12679)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)130
4ABAMBUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)182
5JTJJOLARPETTAI17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)214
6MAPMORAPPUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)268
7BQIBOMMIDI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)290
8SASALEM JN19:17 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)334
9EDERODE JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)396
10TUPTIRUPPUR21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)446
11CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)494
12CBECOIMBATORE JN22:15 (Day 1)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :