ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 14:27:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXPRESS (12680)
COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI EXPRESS (12680)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
C1
5
C2
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
D4
10
PC
11
D5
12
D6
13
D7
14
D8
15
D9
16
D10
17
D11
18
D12
19
D13
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXPRESS (12680)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)101
4SASALEM JN08:32 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)164
5BQIBOMMIDI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)207
6MAPMORAPPUR09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)229
7JTJJOLARPETTAI10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)284
8ABAMBUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)315
9KPDKATPADI JN11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)367
10AJJARAKKONAM12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)428
11PERPERAMBUR13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)491
12MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:50 (Day 1)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :