ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:26:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXP (12682)
COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI EXP (12682)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
S13
16
S14
17
BE1
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXP (12682)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)51
3EDERODE JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)101
4SASALEM JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)164
5KPDKATPADI JN04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)367
6AJJARAKKONAM05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)428
7PERPERAMBUR06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)491
8MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:20 (Day 2)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :