ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 13:32:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERNAKULAM SF EX (12684)
BANGALORE CY JN to ERNAKULAM JN
ERNAKULAM SF EX (12684)
Running Days: TUE THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A2
4
A1
5
B2
6
B1
7
S13
8
S12
9
PC
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ERNAKULAM SF EX (12684)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)71
5TPTTIRUPATTUR JN21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)156
6SASALEM JN23:02 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)269
7EDERODE JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)331
8TUPTIRUPPUR00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)382
9PTJPODANUR JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)425
10PGTPALAKKAD02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)474
11OTPOTTAPPALAM03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)505
12TCRTHRISUR04:10 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)551
13AWYALUVA04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)605
14ERSERNAKULAM JN06:00 (Day 2)Destination625
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :