ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:47:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANGALORE EXP (12685)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE CNTL
MANGALORE EXP (12685)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B2
15
B1
16
A2
17
A1
18
HA1
19
GN
20
GN
21
PWR
Train Schedule: MANGALORE EXP (12685)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)130
3MAPMORAPPUR20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)268
4SASALEM JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)334
5EDERODE JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)396
6TUPTIRUPPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)446
7PTJPODANUR JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)490
8PGTPALAKKAD01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)538
9SRRSHORANUR JN02:35 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)583
10TIRTIRUR03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)628
11CLTKOZHIKODE04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)668
12BDJVADAKARA05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)715
13TLYTHALASSERY05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)737
14CANKANNUR06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)758
15PAYPAYYANUR06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)791
16KZEKANHANGAD07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)820
17KGQKASARAGOD07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)843
18MAQMANGALORE CNTL09:05 (Day 2)Destination889
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :