ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:13:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXP (12686)
MANGALORE CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI EXP (12686)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
GN
21
PWR
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXP (12686)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)69
4PAYPAYYANUR17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)98
5CANKANNUR18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)132
6TLYTHALASSERY18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)153
7BDJVADAKARA19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)175
8CLTKOZHIKODE20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)221
9TIRTIRUR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)262
10SRRSHORANUR JN21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)307
11PGTPALAKKAD22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)351
12PTJPODANUR JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)400
13TUPTIRUPPUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)443
14EDERODE JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)493
15SASALEM JN02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)556
16MAPMORAPPUR03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)622
17KPDKATPADI JN05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)760
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL08:00 (Day 2)Destination889
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :