ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-May-2016 02:32:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DDN MDU SF EXP (12688)
DEHRADUN to MADURAI JN
DDN MDU SF EXP (12688)
Running Days: MON FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PC
2
S4
3
S3
4
S2
5
S1
6
B3
7
B1
8
A1
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: DDN MDU SF EXP (12688)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2HWHARIDWAR JN08:43 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)52
3RKROORKEE09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)93
4SRESAHARANPUR10:20 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)128
5MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)186
6MTCMEERUT CITY12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)242
7GZBGHAZIABAD13:19 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)289
8NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:05 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)312
9FDBFARIDABAD15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)333
10AGCAGRA CANTT18:12 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)499
11GWLGWALIOR20:12 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)618
12JHSJHANSI JN21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)715
13BPLBHOPAL JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1006
14NGPNAGPUR08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1394
15SEGMSEVAGRAM09:39 (Day 2)09:41 (Day 2)1470
16BPQBALHARSHAH11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1605
17RDMRAMGUNDAM13:50 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)1747
18WLWARANGAL15:28 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)1848
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:05 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)2056
20NYPNAYADUPETA00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)2377
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL02:15 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2486
22AJJARAKKONAM03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2555
23KPDKATPADI JN04:38 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)2616
24ABAMBUR05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2668
25VNVANIYAMBADI05:33 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2684
26JTJJOLARPETTAI05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2699
27SASALEM JN07:27 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2819
28EDERODE JN08:40 (Day 3)08:50 (Day 3)2882
29KRRKARUR09:47 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)2947
30DGDINDIGUL JN11:10 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)3021
31MDUMADURAI JN12:45 (Day 3)Destination3087
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :