ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:22:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAGERCOIL EXP (12689)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to NAGERCOIL JN
NAGERCOIL EXP (12689)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: NAGERCOIL EXP (12689)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)214
5TPTTIRUPATTUR JN21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)221
6MAPMORAPPUR22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)268
7SASALEM JN23:02 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)334
8EDERODE JN00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)396
9KRRKARUR01:32 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)462
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)537
11DGDINDIGUL JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)632
12KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)657
13MDUMADURAI JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)698
14VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)741
15SRTSATUR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)768
16CVPKOVILPATTI07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)789
17MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:35 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)825
18TENTIRUNELVELI09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)854
19NCJNAGERCOIL JN11:05 (Day 2)Destination927
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :