ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 19:46:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NCJ CHENNAI EXP (12690)
NAGERCOIL JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
NCJ CHENNAI EXP (12690)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: NCJ CHENNAI EXP (12690)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2TENTIRUNELVELI21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)74
3MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)103
4CVPKOVILPATTI22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)139
5SRTSATUR22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)160
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)187
7MDUMADURAI JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)230
8KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD00:45 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)271
9DGDINDIGUL JN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)296
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)391
11KRRKARUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)466
12EDERODE JN05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)532
13SASALEM JN06:52 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)594
14MAPMORAPPUR07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)660
15TPTTIRUPATTUR JN08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)707
16JTJJOLARPETTAI08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)714
17KPDKATPADI JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)798
18AJJARAKKONAM10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)859
19PERPERAMBUR11:44 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)922
20MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:25 (Day 2)Destination927
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :