ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 01:17:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SSPN EXPRESS (12691)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to SAI P NILAYAM
SSPN EXPRESS (12691)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
PC
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
A3
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: SSPN EXPRESS (12691)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)69
3SHUSHOLINGHUR00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)90
4KPDKATPADI JN01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)130
5ABAMBUR01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)182
6JTJJOLARPETTAI02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)214
7BWTBANGARAPET03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)292
8KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)348
9BNCBANGALORE CANT04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)357
10SBCBANGALORE CY JN05:25 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)362
11SSPNSAI P NILAYAM09:40 (Day 2)Destination529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :