ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:17:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXPRESS (12692)
SAI P NILAYAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI EXPRESS (12692)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
A2
5
A3
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
PC
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXPRESS (12692)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SSPNSAI P NILAYAMSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2SBCBANGALORE CY JN22:13 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)168
3BNCBANGALORE CANT23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)172
4KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)182
5WFDWHITEFIELD23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)191
6BWTBANGARAPET00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)238
7KPNKUPPAM00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)273
8JTJJOLARPETTAI01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)316
9ABAMBUR01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)348
10KPDKATPADI JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)400
11SHUSHOLINGHUR03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)440
12AJJARAKKONAM03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)461
13PERPERAMBUR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)524
14MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:15 (Day 2)Destination529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :