ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 11:34:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PEARL CITY EXP (12693)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TUTICORIN
PEARL CITY EXP (12693)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A2
20
A1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PEARL CITY EXP (12693)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource19:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)56
4MMKMADURANTAKAM20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)81
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)159
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)213
9ALUARIYALUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)267
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)336
11DGDINDIGUL JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)431
12KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)456
13MDUMADURAI JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)497
14TMQTIRUMANGALAM03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)514
15VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)540
16SRTSATUR04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)567
17CVPKOVILPATTI04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)588
18KDUKADAMBUR05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)610
19MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)624
20MVNMILAVITTAN05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)648
21TMETUTI MELUR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)654
22TNTUTICORIN06:35 (Day 2)Destination656
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :