ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 07:59:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PEARL CITY EXP (12694)
TUTICORIN to CHENNAI EGMORE
PEARL CITY EXP (12694)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PEARL CITY EXP (12694)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNTUTICORINSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2MVNMILAVITTAN20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)8
3MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)32
4KDUKADAMBUR20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)46
5CVPKOVILPATTI21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)68
6SRTSATUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)89
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)116
8TMQTIRUMANGALAM22:14 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)142
9MDUMADURAI JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)159
10KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)200
11DGDINDIGUL JN23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)225
12TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)320
13ALUARIYALUR02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)389
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)443
15VMVILLUPURAM JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)497
16TMVTINDIVANAM05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)534
17MLMRMELMARUVATTUR05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)565
18MMKMADURANTAKAM05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)575
19CGLCHENGALPATTU06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)600
20TBMTAMBARAM06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)631
21MBMMAMBALAM07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)649
22MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:50 (Day 2)Destination656
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :