ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:51:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRIVANDRUM EXP (12695)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TRIVANDRUM EXP (12695)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A2
21
A1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: TRIVANDRUM EXP (12695)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)130
4VNVANIYAMBADI17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)198
5JTJJOLARPETTAI18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)214
6SASALEM JN20:12 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)334
7EDERODE JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)396
8TUPTIRUPPUR21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)446
9CBECOIMBATORE JN23:07 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)497
10PGTPALAKKAD00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)551
11TCRTHRISUR01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)628
12ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)700
13KTYMKOTTAYAM04:07 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)762
14CGYCHANGANASERI04:27 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)780
15TRVLTIRUVALLA04:36 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)788
16CNGRCHENGANNUR04:47 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)797
17MVLKMAVELIKARA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)809
18KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)817
19QLNKOLLAM JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)858
20VAKVARKALA06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)881
21TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL07:35 (Day 2)Destination922
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :