ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 16:32:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC CHENNAI EXP (12696)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL
TVC CHENNAI EXP (12696)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
A2
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: TVC CHENNAI EXP (12696)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN18:12 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)65
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)106
5MVLKMAVELIKARA19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)114
6CNGRCHENGANNUR19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)126
7TRVLTIRUVALLA19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)135
8CGYCHANGANASERI19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)143
9KTYMKOTTAYAM20:17 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)161
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)223
11AWYALUVA21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)240
12TCRTHRISUR22:47 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)295
13PGTPALAKKAD00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)372
14CBECOIMBATORE JN02:07 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)426
15TUPTIRUPPUR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)476
16EDERODE JN03:47 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)527
17SASALEM JN04:47 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)589
18JTJJOLARPETTAI06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)709
19VNVANIYAMBADI06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)725
20KPDKATPADI JN07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)793
21AJJARAKKONAM08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)854
22MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:00 (Day 2)Destination922
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :