ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:10:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC CHENNAI EXP (12698)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL
TVC CHENNAI EXP (12698)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
S11
15
S12
16
B1
17
B2
18
BE1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TVC CHENNAI EXP (12698)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2KZKKAZHAKUTTAM20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)14
3QLNKOLLAM JN21:17 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)65
4TRVLTIRUVALLA22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)135
5KTYMKOTTAYAM22:47 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)161
6ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)223
7TCRTHRISUR01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)295
8PGTPALAKKAD03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)372
9PTJPODANUR JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)420
10EDERODE JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)514
11SASALEM JN06:52 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)576
12JTJJOLARPETTAI08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)696
13KPDKATPADI JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)780
14MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:25 (Day 2)Destination909
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :