ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 22:04:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HUSAINSAGAR EXP (12701)
MUMBAI CST to HYDERABAD DECAN
HUSAINSAGAR EXP (12701)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B2
14
B1
15
A1
16
HA1
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: HUSAINSAGAR EXP (12701)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)54
3PUNEPUNE JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)192
4KWVKURDUVADI04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)377
5SURSOLAPUR JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)455
6GURGANAGAPUR ROAD06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)542
7GRGULBARGA07:17 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)568
8SDBSHAHABAD07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)595
9WADIWADI08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)605
10CTCHITTAPUR08:59 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)620
11MQRMALKHAID ROAD09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)630
12SEMSERAM09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)642
13TDUTANDUR09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)676
14VKBVIKARABAD JN10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)717
15BMTBEGAMPET11:25 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)784
16HYBHYDERABAD DECAN12:10 (Day 2)Destination790
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :