ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:54:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FALAKNUMA EXP (12703)
HOWRAH JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
FALAKNUMA EXP (12703)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
PC
17
S13
18
B1
19
B2
20
B3
21
A1
22
HA1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: FALAKNUMA EXP (12703)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:05 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE10:36 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)340
6CTCCUTTACK13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:30 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)458
9BALUBALUGAN15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)529
10BAMBRAHMAPUR16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)605
11IPMICHCHPURAM17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)629
12PSAPALASA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)679
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD18:57 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)752
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)821
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:10 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)882
16SLOSAMALKOT JN23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)1033
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:29 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)1083
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM01:08 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)1125
19EEELURU01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)1173
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1232
21GNTGUNTUR JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1264
22PGRLPIDUGURALLA05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1338
23MRGAMIRYALAGUDA06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)1398
24NLDANALGONDA07:05 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)1435
25RMNPRAMANNAPET07:35 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)1470
26SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:35 (Day 2)Destination1545
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :