ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:42:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FALAKNUMA EXP (12704)
SECUNDERABAD JN to HOWRAH JN
FALAKNUMA EXP (12704)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
PC
17
S13
18
B1
19
B2
20
B3
21
A1
22
HA1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: FALAKNUMA EXP (12704)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource15:55 (Day 1)0
2RMNPRAMANNAPET17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)76
3NLDANALGONDA17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)110
4MRGAMIRYALAGUDA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)148
5PGRLPIDUGURALLA19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)208
6GNTGUNTUR JN20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)282
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)313
8EEELURU22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)373
9TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)421
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)463
11SLOSAMALKOT JN00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)513
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM03:30 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)663
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)724
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD05:47 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)793
15PSAPALASA06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)866
16IPMICHCHPURAM07:26 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)916
17BAMBRAHMAPUR07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)940
18BALUBALUGAN08:48 (Day 2)08:49 (Day 2)1016
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:05 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1087
20BBSBHUBANESWAR10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1106
21CTCCUTTACK11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1134
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD11:56 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)1206
23BHCBHADRAKH13:05 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)1249
24BLSBALASORE13:51 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1311
25KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1430
26SRCSANTRAGACHI JN16:55 (Day 2)16:56 (Day 2)1537
27HWHHOWRAH JN17:45 (Day 2)Destination1545
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :