ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2017 02:54:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SC GNT EXP (12706)
SECUNDERABAD JN to GUNTUR JN
SC GNT EXP (12706)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
C1
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
Train Schedule: SC GNT EXP (12706)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2BGBHONGIR08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)47
3ALERALER08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)70
4ZNJANGAON09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)84
5GNPGHANPUR09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)112
6KZJKAZIPET JN09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)132
7WLWARANGAL09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)142
8MABDMAHBUBABAD10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)203
9DKJDORNAKAL JN11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)227
10KMTKHAMMAM11:29 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)250
11MDRMADHIRA12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)294
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)350
13MAGMANGALAGIRI13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)361
14GNTGUNTUR JN14:25 (Day 1)Destination381
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :