ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:15:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SIMHAPURI EXP (12709)
GUDUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
SIMHAPURI EXP (12709)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: SIMHAPURI EXP (12709)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDRGUDUR JNSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2VDEVEDAYAPALEM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)32
3NLRNELLORE19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)39
4BTTRBITRAGUNTA19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)73
5KVZKAVALI19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)89
6SKMSINGARAYAKONDA20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)127
7OGLONGOLE20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)155
8CLXCHIRALA21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)204
9BPPBAPATLA21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)219
10TELTENALI JN22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)262
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:10 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)293
12MDRMADHIRA23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)348
13KMTKHAMMAM00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)393
14MABDMAHBUBABAD01:17 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)440
15WLWARANGAL02:16 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)500
16KZJKAZIPET JN02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)511
17SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:40 (Day 2)Destination642
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :