ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2017 19:43:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SATAVAHANA EXP (12713)
VIJAYAWADA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
SATAVAHANA EXP (12713)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
D5
13
D4
14
D3
15
D2
16
D1
17
C1
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
Train Schedule: SATAVAHANA EXP (12713)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2MDRMADHIRA07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)56
3KMTKHAMMAM07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)100
4DKJDORNAKAL JN08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)123
5MABDMAHBUBABAD08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)147
6KDMKESAMUDRAM08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)163
7WLWARANGAL09:14 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)208
8KZJKAZIPET JN09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)218
9SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:55 (Day 1)Destination350
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :