ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 15:56:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SATAVAHANA EXP (12713)
VIJAYAWADA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
SATAVAHANA EXP (12713)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
VP
3
A
4
GRD
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
PC
12
D5
13
D4
14
D3
15
D2
16
D1
17
C1
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
D
22
D
23
GRD
Train Schedule: SATAVAHANA EXP (12713)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2MDRMADHIRA07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)56
3KMTKHAMMAM07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)100
4DKJDORNAKAL JN08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)123
5MABDMAHBUBABAD08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)147
6KDMKESAMUDRAM08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)163
7WLWARANGAL09:14 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)208
8KZJKAZIPET JN09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)218
9SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:55 (Day 1)Destination350
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :