ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 16:23:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SATAVAHANA EXP (12714)
SECUNDERABAD JN to VIJAYAWADA JN
SATAVAHANA EXP (12714)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
C1
8
D1
9
D2
10
D3
11
D4
12
D5
13
PC
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
GRD
Train Schedule: SATAVAHANA EXP (12714)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)132
3WLWARANGAL18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)142
4KDMKESAMUDRAM18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)188
5MABDMAHBUBABAD19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)203
6DKJDORNAKAL JN19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)227
7KMTKHAMMAM19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)250
8MDRMADHIRA20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)294
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:10 (Day 1)Destination350
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :