ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:37:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR NED EXPRESS (12716)
AMRITSAR JN to H SAHIB NANDED
ASR NED EXPRESS (12716)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
SE1
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
PC
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
GN
23
GRD
24
VP
Train Schedule: ASR NED EXPRESS (12716)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:40 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN07:01 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN07:45 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)136
6KNNKHANNA08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)178
7SIRSIRHIND JN08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)196
8RPJRAJPURA JN09:12 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)222
9UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)250
10KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)291
11KUNKARNAL11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)324
12PNPPANIPAT JN11:31 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)359
13NDLSNEW DELHI13:00 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)448
14FDBFARIDABAD13:54 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)476
15MTJMATHURA JN15:30 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)589
16AGCAGRA CANTT16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)642
17DHODHAULPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)695
18MRAMORENA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)722
19GWLGWALIOR18:11 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)761
20DBADABRA18:49 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)803
21JHSJHANSI JN19:46 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)858
22LARLALITPUR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)948
23BINABINA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)1010
24BPLBHOPAL JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)1149
25HBJHABIBGANJ00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)1155
26ETITARSI JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1240
27KNWKHANDWA04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)1424
28BAUBURHANPUR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1493
29BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1547
30JLJALGAON JN06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1571
31MMRMANMAD JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1731
32AWBAURANGABAD11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1844
33JJALNA12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1907
34PBNPARBHANI JN14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)2022
35PAUPURNA JN14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)2050
36NEDH SAHIB NANDED16:00 (Day 2)Destination2081
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :