ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:34:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RATNACHALAM EXP (12717)
VISHAKAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA JN
RATNACHALAM EXP (12717)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D1
9
D2
10
D3
11
D4
12
PC
13
D5
14
D6
15
D7
16
D8
17
C1
18
C2
19
CE1
20
D
21
D
22
D
23
D
24
GRD
Train Schedule: RATNACHALAM EXP (12717)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)34
4TUNITUNI14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)98
5ANVANNAVARAM14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)114
6SLOSAMALKOT JN14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)151
7APTANAPARTI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)178
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)201
9NDDNIDADAVOLU JN16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)224
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)244
11EEELURU16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)291
12NZDNUZVID17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)310
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:35 (Day 1)Destination351
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :