ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Mar-2017 09:55:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RATNACHALAM EXP (12717)
VISHAKAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA JN
RATNACHALAM EXP (12717)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
D1
9
D2
10
D3
11
D4
12
 
13
D5
14
D6
15
D7
16
D8
17
C1
18
C2
19
CE1
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
Train Schedule: RATNACHALAM EXP (12717)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)34
4TUNITUNI14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)97
5ANVANNAVARAM14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)114
6SLOSAMALKOT JN14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)151
7APTANAPARTI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)177
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)201
9NDDNIDADAVOLU JN16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)223
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)243
11EEELURU16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)291
12NZDNUZVID17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)310
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:35 (Day 1)Destination350
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :