ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 08:00:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RATNACHAL EXP (12718)
VIJAYAWADA JN to VISHAKAPATNAM
RATNACHAL EXP (12718)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D1
9
D2
10
D3
11
D4
12
PC
13
D5
14
D6
15
D7
16
D8
17
C1
18
C2
19
CE1
20
D
21
D
22
D
23
D
24
GRD
Train Schedule: RATNACHAL EXP (12718)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2NZDNUZVID06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)41
3EEELURU06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)60
4TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)108
5NDDNIDADAVOLU JN07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)127
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)150
7APTANAPARTI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)173
8SLOSAMALKOT JN09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)200
9ANVANNAVARAM09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)237
10TUNITUNI09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)254
11AKPANAKAPALLE10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)317
12DVDDUVVADA11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)333
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:15 (Day 1)Destination350
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :