Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Nov-2014 15:42:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2520Rs 1730Rs 665Rs 375
Distance: 1669 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12722 (DAKSHIN EXPRESS)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2FDBFARIDABAD23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)21
3BVHBALLABGARH23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)29
4KSVKOSI KALAN00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)93
5MTJMATHURA JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)134
6AGCAGRA CANTT02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)188
7MRAMORENA03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)268
8GWLGWALIOR03:41 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)306
9DAADATIA04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)379
10JHSJHANSI JN05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)403
11BABBABINA05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)429
12LARLALITPUR06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)493
13BINABINA JN07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)556
14MABAMANDI BAMORA08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)573
15BAQGANJ BASODA08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)601
16BHSVIDISHA09:09 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)641
17BPLBHOPAL JN10:10 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)694
18HBJHABIBGANJ10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)700
19HBDHOSHANGABAD11:30 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)768
20ETITARSI JN12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)786
21GDYAGHORADONGRI13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)856
22BZUBETUL14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)893
23AMLAAMLA JN14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)915
24MTYMULTAI14:57 (Day 2)14:59 (Day 2)938
25PARPANDHURNA15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)979
26NRKRNARKHER16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)997
27KATLKATOL16:22 (Day 2)16:24 (Day 2)1022
28NGPNAGPUR17:35 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1083
29SNISINDI18:19 (Day 2)18:21 (Day 2)1129
30SEGMSEVAGRAM18:51 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1159
31HGTHINGANGHAT19:21 (Day 2)19:23 (Day 2)1196
32WRRWARORA19:53 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1234
33BUXBHANDAK20:14 (Day 2)20:16 (Day 2)1256
34CDCHANDRAPUR20:46 (Day 2)20:48 (Day 2)1280
35BPQBALHARSHAH21:50 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1294
36SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:48 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1364
37BPABELAMPALLI23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1402
38MCIMANCHIRYAL23:30 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1422
39RDMRAMGUNDAM23:41 (Day 2)23:43 (Day 2)1436
40PDPLPEDDAPALLI23:53 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1453
41JMKTJAMIKUNTA00:23 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1492
42KZJKAZIPET JN01:20 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1528
43ZNJANGAON02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1576
44BGBHONGIR02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1614
45SCSECUNDERABAD JN04:05 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1660
46HYBHYDERABAD DECAN05:00 (Day 3)Destination1669
Train Splits at KAZIPET JN (KZJ)
48KZJKAZIPET JN01:20 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1528
49WLWARANGAL02:43 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1538
50NKDNEKONDA03:07 (Day 3)03:09 (Day 3)1568
51KDMKESAMUDRAM03:20 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)1583
52MABDMAHBUBABAD03:28 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1599
53DKJDORNAKAL JN03:58 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1623
54KMTKHAMMAM04:12 (Day 3)04:14 (Day 3)1646
55MDRMADHIRA04:43 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1690
56BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:45 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1747
57EEELURU07:50 (Day 3)07:52 (Day 3)1806
58TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:23 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1854
59NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:41 (Day 3)08:43 (Day 3)1874
60RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:32 (Day 3)09:34 (Day 3)1896
61SLOSAMALKOT JN10:16 (Day 3)10:18 (Day 3)1946
62ANVANNAVARAM10:43 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1983
63TUNITUNI10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2000
64AKPANAKAPALLE12:08 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2064
65DVDDUVVADA12:44 (Day 3)12:46 (Day 3)2080
66VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:30 (Day 3)Destination2097
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :