Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Aug-2014 13:39:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2445Rs 1730Rs 665Rs 375
Distance: 1669 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12722 (DAKSHIN EXPRESS)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2FDBFARIDABAD23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)21
3BVHBALLABGARH23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)29
4KSVKOSI KALAN00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)93
5MTJMATHURA JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)134
6AGCAGRA CANTT02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)188
7MRAMORENA03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)268
8GWLGWALIOR03:41 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)306
9JHSJHANSI JN05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)403
10BABBABINA05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)429
11LARLALITPUR06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)493
12BINABINA JN07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)556
13MABAMANDI BAMORA08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)573
14BAQGANJ BASODA08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)601
15BHSVIDISHA09:09 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)641
16BPLBHOPAL JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)694
17HBJHABIBGANJ10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)700
18HBDHOSHANGABAD11:30 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)768
19ETITARSI JN12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)786
20GDYAGHORADONGRI13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)856
21BZUBETUL14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)893
22AMLAAMLA JN14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)915
23MTYMULTAI14:57 (Day 2)14:59 (Day 2)938
24PARPANDHURNA15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)979
25NRKRNARKHER16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)997
26KATLKATOL16:22 (Day 2)16:24 (Day 2)1022
27NGPNAGPUR17:35 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1083
28SNISINDI18:19 (Day 2)18:21 (Day 2)1129
29SEGMSEVAGRAM18:51 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1159
30HGTHINGANGHAT19:21 (Day 2)19:23 (Day 2)1196
31WRRWARORA19:53 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1234
32BUXBHANDAK20:14 (Day 2)20:16 (Day 2)1256
33CDCHANDRAPUR20:46 (Day 2)20:48 (Day 2)1280
34BPQBALHARSHAH21:50 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1294
35SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:48 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1364
36BPABELAMPALLI23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1402
37MCIMANCHIRYAL23:30 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1422
38RDMRAMGUNDAM23:41 (Day 2)23:43 (Day 2)1436
39PDPLPEDDAPALLI23:53 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1453
40JMKTJAMIKUNTA00:23 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1492
41KZJKAZIPET JN01:20 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1528
42ZNJANGAON02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1576
43BGBHONGIR02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1614
44SCSECUNDERABAD JN04:05 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1660
45HYBHYDERABAD DECAN05:00 (Day 3)Destination1669
Train Splits at KAZIPET JN (KZJ)
47KZJKAZIPET JN01:20 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1528
48WLWARANGAL02:43 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1538
49NKDNEKONDA03:07 (Day 3)03:09 (Day 3)1568
50KDMKESAMUDRAM03:20 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)1583
51MABDMAHBUBABAD03:28 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1599
52DKJDORNAKAL JN03:58 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1623
53KMTKHAMMAM04:12 (Day 3)04:14 (Day 3)1646
54MDRMADHIRA04:43 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1690
55BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:45 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1747
56EEELURU07:50 (Day 3)07:52 (Day 3)1806
57TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:23 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1854
58NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:41 (Day 3)08:43 (Day 3)1874
59RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:32 (Day 3)09:34 (Day 3)1896
60SLOSAMALKOT JN10:16 (Day 3)10:18 (Day 3)1946
61ANVANNAVARAM10:43 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1983
62TUNITUNI10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2000
63AKPANAKAPALLE12:08 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2064
64DVDDUVVADA12:43 (Day 3)12:45 (Day 3)2080
65VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:30 (Day 3)Destination2097
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :