ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:22:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TELANGANA EXP (12723)
HYDERABAD DECAN to NEW DELHI
TELANGANA EXP (12723)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
PC
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
A1
21
A2
22
HA1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: TELANGANA EXP (12723)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN06:45 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)10
3KZJKAZIPET JN08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)142
4RDMRAMGUNDAM09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)234
5MCIMANCHIRYAL10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)248
6BPABELAMPALLI10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)268
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)306
8BPQBALHARSHAH12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)376
9CDCHANDRAPUR12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)390
10NGPNAGPUR15:40 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)587
11BPLBHOPAL JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)976
12JHSJHANSI JN02:08 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1267
13GWLGWALIOR03:30 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)1364
14AGCAGRA CANTT05:20 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)1482
15MTJMATHURA JN06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)1536
16BVHBALLABGARH07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)1641
17NZMH NIZAMUDDIN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1670
18NDLSNEW DELHI09:05 (Day 2)Destination1677
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :