ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 14:20:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TELANGANA EXP (12724)
NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN
TELANGANA EXP (12724)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A2
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
PC
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: TELANGANA EXP (12724)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:25 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)141
3AGCAGRA CANTT20:10 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)195
4GWLGWALIOR21:57 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)313
5JHSJHANSI JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)410
6BPLBHOPAL JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)701
7NGPNAGPUR09:35 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1090
8CDCHANDRAPUR12:24 (Day 2)12:26 (Day 2)1287
9BPQBALHARSHAH13:20 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1301
10SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1371
11BPABELAMPALLI14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1409
12MCIMANCHIRYAL15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1429
13RDMRAMGUNDAM15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1443
14KZJKAZIPET JN16:45 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)1536
15SCSECUNDERABAD JN19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1667
16HYBHYDERABAD DECAN19:35 (Day 2)Destination1677
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :