ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Mar-2017 14:50:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (12725)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to DHARWAR
INTERCITY EXP (12725)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
D1
3
C1
4
D2
5
D3
6
D4
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (12725)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)70
4TTRTIPTUR15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)140
5ASKARSIKERE JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)166
6DRUKADUR16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)205
7RRBBIRUR JN16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)211
8AJPAJJAMPUR16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)229
9HSDHOSDURGA ROAD17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)250
10JRUCHIKJAJUR JN17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)280
11DVGDAVANGERE18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)326
12HRRHARIHAR18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)339
13RNRRANIBENNUR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)362
14HVRHAVERI19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)394
15YLGYALVIGI20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)423
16UBLHUBLI JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)470
17DWRDHARWAR21:50 (Day 1)Destination490
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :