ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Mar-2017 09:04:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (12726)
DHARWAR to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
INTERCITY EXP (12726)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (12726)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DWRDHARWARSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2UBLHUBLI JN05:40 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)21
3YLGYALVIGI06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)67
4HVRHAVERI07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)96
5RNRRANIBENNUR07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)128
6HRRHARIHAR08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)151
7DVGDAVANGERE08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)164
8JRUCHIKJAJUR JN08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)211
9HSDHOSDURGA ROAD09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)240
10AJPAJJAMPUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)261
11RRBBIRUR JN10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)279
12DRUKADUR10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)285
13ASKARSIKERE JN10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)324
14TTRTIPTUR11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)350
15TKTUMKUR12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)420
16YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)484
17SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN14:05 (Day 1)Destination490
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :