Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Sep-2014 19:31:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator GODAVARI EXP (12727)
Currency: Quota:
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 2535Rs 1500Rs 1055Rs 405Rs 220
Distance: 711 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12727 (GODAVARI EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)34
4YLMELLAMANCHILI18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)58
5NRPNARSIPATNAM RD18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)76
6TUNITUNI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)98
7ANVANNAVARAM19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)114
8PAPPITHAPURAM19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)139
9SLOSAMALKOT JN19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)151
10APTANAPARTI20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)178
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:42 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)201
12NDDNIDADAVOLU JN21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)224
13TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)244
14EEELURU22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)291
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:40 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)351
16KMTKHAMMAM01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)452
17MABDMAHBUBABAD01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)499
18WLWARANGAL02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)559
19KZJKAZIPET JN03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)569
20SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)701
21HYBHYDERABAD DECAN06:15 (Day 2)Destination711
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :