ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:46:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GODAVARI EXP (12728)
HYDERABAD DECAN to VISHAKAPATNAM
GODAVARI EXP (12728)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
H1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GODAVARI EXP (12728)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)10
3KZJKAZIPET JN19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)142
4WLWARANGAL19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)152
5MABDMAHBUBABAD20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)212
6KMTKHAMMAM21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)259
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:05 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)359
8EEELURU00:06 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)418
9TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)466
10NDDNIDADAVOLU JN00:57 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)486
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:39 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)508
12APTANAPARTI02:01 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)532
13SLOSAMALKOT JN02:23 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)559
14PAPPITHAPURAM02:36 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)571
15ANVANNAVARAM02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)595
16TUNITUNI03:10 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)612
17NRPNARSIPATNAM RD03:30 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)634
18YLMELLAMANCHILI03:47 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)652
19AKPANAKAPALLE04:05 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)676
20DVDDUVVADA05:10 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)692
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:50 (Day 2)Destination709
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :