ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:14:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOUTAMI EXP (12738)
SECUNDERABAD JN to KAKINADA PORT
GOUTAMI EXP (12738)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
S13
16
S14
17
B1
18
B2
19
A1
20
A2
21
H1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GOUTAMI EXP (12738)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2BGBHONGIR21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)47
3ALERALER22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)70
4ZNJANGAON22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)84
5KZJKAZIPET JN23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)132
6WLWARANGAL23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)142
7NKDNEKONDA00:00 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 2)172
8MABDMAHBUBABAD00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)203
9DKJDORNAKAL JN00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)227
10KMTKHAMMAM01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)250
11MDRMADHIRA01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)294
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)350
13EEELURU04:06 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)409
14TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)457
15NDDNIDADAVOLU JN04:57 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)476
16KVRKOVVUR05:10 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)491
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)499
18DWPDWARAPUDI06:01 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)519
19SLOSAMALKOT JN06:30 (Day 2)06:31 (Day 2)549
20CCTKAKINADA TOWN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)561
21COAKAKINADA PORT07:30 (Day 2)Destination563
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :