ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:39:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP GARIB RATH (12740)
SECUNDERABAD JN to VISHAKAPATNAM
VSKP GARIB RATH (12740)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A
Type: Garib RathZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GD2
2
G16
3
G15
4
G14
5
G13
6
G12
7
G11
8
G10
9
G9
10
G8
11
G7
12
G6
13
G5
14
G4
15
G3
16
G2
17
G1
18
GD1
Train Schedule: VSKP GARIB RATH (12740)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2WLWARANGAL22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)142
3KMTKHAMMAM23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)250
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:40 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)350
5EEELURU02:41 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)409
6TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)457
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)499
8SLOSAMALKOT JN04:46 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)549
9TUNITUNI05:27 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)603
10AKPANAKAPALLE06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)666
11DVDDUVVADA07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)682
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM07:40 (Day 2)Destination699
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :