ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 23:25:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PNBE VSG EXPRES (12742)
PATNA JN to VASCO DA GAMA
PNBE VSG EXPRES (12742)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: PNBE VSG EXPRES (12742)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)50
3BXRBUXAR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)118
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:40 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)212
5STASATNA23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)525
6KTEKATNI00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)623
7JBPJABALPUR01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)714
8ETITARSI JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)959
9KNWKHANDWA11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1143
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:25 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1266
11MMRMANMAD JN16:12 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1450
12NKNASIK ROAD17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1523
13IGPIGATPURI18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1574
14KYNKALYAN JN20:57 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1657
15PNVLPANVEL21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1694
16CHICHIPLUN02:00 (Day 3)02:02 (Day 3)1950
17RNRATNAGIRI03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)2056
18SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD06:30 (Day 3)06:32 (Day 3)2280
19THVMTHIVIM07:20 (Day 3)07:22 (Day 3)2326
20MAOMADGAON08:40 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2390
21VSGVASCO DA GAMA09:50 (Day 3)Destination2418
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :