ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:20:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHARMINAR EXP (12760)
HYDERABAD DECAN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHARMINAR EXP (12760)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
A2
7
A3
8
A4
9
B1
10
B2
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
S12
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: CHARMINAR EXP (12760)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)10
3KZJKAZIPET JN20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)142
4WLWARANGAL21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)152
5MABDMAHBUBABAD21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)212
6DKJDORNAKAL JN22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)236
7KMTKHAMMAM22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)259
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)359
9TELTENALI JN01:37 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)391
10CLXCHIRALA02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)448
11OGLONGOLE03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)497
12KVZKAVALI03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)563
13NLRNELLORE04:23 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)613
14GDRGUDUR JN05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)652
15NYPNAYADUPETA06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)679
16SPESULLURUPETA06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)707
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL08:15 (Day 2)Destination789
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :