ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Apr-2017 01:12:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SC SHM AC EXP (12774)
SECUNDERABAD JN to SHALIMAR
SC SHM AC EXP (12774)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
B2
4
B3
5
B4
6
B5
7
B6
8
B7
9
B8
10
B9
11
B10
12
B11
13
H1
14
A1
15
A2
16
A3
17
PWR
Train Schedule: SC SHM AC EXP (12774)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2WLWARANGAL07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)142
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:10 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)350
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:36 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)499
5SLOSAMALKOT JN14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)549
6VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:30 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)699
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)760
8CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)829
9BAMBRAHMAPUR21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)976
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:25 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)1123
11BBSBHUBANESWAR01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1142
12CTCCUTTACK01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1170
13BLSBALASORE04:34 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)1347
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1466
15SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:27 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1573
16SHMSHALIMAR09:05 (Day 2)Destination1578
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :