ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:50:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HUBLI EXP (12778)
KOCHUVELI to HUBLI JN
HUBLI EXP (12778)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
BE1
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
SE1
15
SE2
16
SE3
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: HUBLI EXP (12778)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource12:50 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)59
3CNGRCHENGANNUR14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)120
4TRVLTIRUVALLA14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)129
5KTYMKOTTAYAM15:25 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)155
6ERNERNAKULAM TOWN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)217
7TCRTHRISUR18:07 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)288
8PGTPALAKKAD19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)365
9PTJPODANUR JN20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)414
10TUPTIRUPPUR21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)457
11EDERODE JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)507
12SASALEM JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)570
13BWTBANGARAPET02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)768
14YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)844
15TKTUMKUR05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)908
16ASKARSIKERE JN07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1004
17RRBBIRUR JN08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1049
18DVGDAVANGERE09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1164
19HRRHARIHAR10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1177
20RNRRANIBENNUR10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1200
21HVRHAVERI10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1232
22UBLHUBLI JN12:40 (Day 2)Destination1307
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :