ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:50:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOA EXPRESS (12779)
VASCO DA GAMA to H NIZAMUDDIN
GOA EXPRESS (12779)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GOA EXPRESS (12779)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource15:10 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)28
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)44
4QLMKULEM16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)62
5CLRCASTLE ROCK17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)121
6LDLONDA JN18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)146
7BGMBELGAUM19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)197
8GPBGHATPRABHA20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)255
9RBGRAYBAG21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)284
10MRJMIRAJ JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)334
11SLISANGLI22:42 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)341
12KRDKARAD23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)409
13STRSATARA00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)468
14PUNEPUNE JN03:55 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)613
15DDDAUND JN05:35 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)689
16ANGAHMADNAGAR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)773
17BAPBELAPUR08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)839
18KPGKOPARGAON09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)883
19MMRMANMAD JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)925
20JLJALGAON JN12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1086
21BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:40 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1110
22KNWKHANDWA14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1233
23ETITARSI JN17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1417
24BPLBHOPAL JN19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1508
25JHSJHANSI JN23:50 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1799
26GWLGWALIOR01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1896
27AGCAGRA CANTT03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)2015
28MTJMATHURA JN04:00 (Day 3)04:02 (Day 3)2068
29NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:20 (Day 3)Destination2202
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :