ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Aug-2016 22:19:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOA EXPRESS (12780)
H NIZAMUDDIN to HUBLI JN
H NIZAMUDDIN to VASCO DA GAMA
GOA EXPRESS (12780)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
PC
14
S3
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
A2
20
HA1
21
S2
22
S1
23
GRD
Train Schedule: GOA EXPRESS (12780)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)134
3AGCAGRA CANTT17:30 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)188
4GWLGWALIOR19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)306
5JHSJHANSI JN21:10 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)403
6BPLBHOPAL JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)694
7ETITARSI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)786
8KNWKHANDWA05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)969
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:10 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1093
10JLJALGAON JN07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1117
11MMRMANMAD JN09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1277
12KPGKOPARGAON10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1318
13BAPBELAPUR11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1363
14ANGAHMADNAGAR12:47 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1429
15DDDAUND JN14:45 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1513
16URIURULI15:36 (Day 2)15:37 (Day 2)1560
17PUNEPUNE JN16:20 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1589
18STRSATARA19:15 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1734
19KRDKARAD20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1793
20SLISANGLI21:27 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1861
21MRJMIRAJ JN22:25 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1868
22RBGRAYBAG23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1918
23GPBGHATPRABHA23:43 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1947
24BGMBELGAUM00:45 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)2005
25LDLONDA JN02:05 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2056
26LWRALNAVAR JN04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)2090
27DWRDHARWAR05:25 (Day 3)05:27 (Day 3)2127
28UBLHUBLI JN06:25 (Day 3)Destination2147
Train Splits at LONDA JN (LD)
30LDLONDA JN02:05 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)2056
31CLRCASTLE ROCK03:00 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)2081
32QLMKULEM04:35 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)2140
33SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)2158
34MAOMADGAON05:40 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)2174
35VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:30 (Day 3)Destination2201
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :