Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Oct-2014 09:15:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator GOA EXPRESS (12780)
Currency: Quota:
2ASLGN
Rs 2940Rs 770Rs 440
Distance: 2147 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12780 (GOA EXPRESS)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)134
3AGCAGRA CANTT17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)188
4GWLGWALIOR19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)306
5JHSJHANSI JN21:10 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)403
6BPLBHOPAL JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)694
7ETITARSI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)786
8KNWKHANDWA05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)969
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:10 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1093
10JLJALGAON JN07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1117
11MMRMANMAD JN09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1277
12KPGKOPARGAON10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1319
13BAPBELAPUR11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1363
14ANGAHMADNAGAR12:47 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1430
15DDDAUND JN14:45 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1514
16PUNEPUNE JN16:20 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1589
17STRSATARA19:15 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1734
18KRDKARAD20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1793
19SLISANGLI21:27 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1861
20MRJMIRAJ JN22:25 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1868
21RBGRAYBAG23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1919
22GPBGHATPRABHA23:43 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1948
23BGMBELGAUM00:45 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)2006
24LDLONDA JN02:05 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2057
25LWRALNAVAR JN04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)2090
26DWRDHARWAR05:25 (Day 3)05:27 (Day 3)2127
27UBLHUBLI JN06:25 (Day 3)Destination2147
Train Splits at LONDA JN (LD)
29LDLONDA JN02:05 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)2057
30CLRCASTLE ROCK03:00 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)2081
31QLMKULEM04:35 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)2140
32SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)2158
33MAOMADGAON05:40 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)2174
34VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:30 (Day 3)Destination2202
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :