ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:15:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SWARNA JAYANTHI (12781)
MYSORE JN to H NIZAMUDDIN
SWARNA JAYANTHI (12781)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
OCV
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
PC
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B2
17
B1
18
A2
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: SWARNA JAYANTHI (12781)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2HASHASSAN22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)121
3ASKARSIKERE JN23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)168
4RRBBIRUR JN23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)213
5DVGDAVANGERE01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)328
6HRRHARIHAR01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)341
7RNRRANIBENNUR02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)364
8HVRHAVERI02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)396
9UBLHUBLI JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)471
10DWRDHARWAR05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)491
11BGMBELGAUM07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)613
12MRJMIRAJ JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)750
13SLISANGLI10:32 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)757
14KRDKARAD11:37 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)825
15STRSATARA12:37 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)884
16PUNEPUNE JN15:55 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1029
17DDDAUND JN17:30 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1105
18ANGAHMADNAGAR19:02 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1189
19BAPBELAPUR20:09 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1255
20KPGKOPARGAON20:44 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1299
21MMRMANMAD JN21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1341
22BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:10 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1526
23KNWKHANDWA02:15 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1649
24ETITARSI JN04:40 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1833
25BPLBHOPAL JN06:25 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1924
26BINABINA JN08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2063
27JHSJHANSI JN10:28 (Day 3)10:38 (Day 3)2215
28GWLGWALIOR11:52 (Day 3)11:57 (Day 3)2312
29AGCAGRA CANTT14:00 (Day 3)14:05 (Day 3)2431
30MTJMATHURA JN14:55 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2484
31NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:10 (Day 3)Destination2618
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :